AACE International Fellows
Scholarships/Awards > Awards
The Board of Directors has approved these Fellows to AACE International. The membership grade of Fellow is a selective and prestigious honor for the recipients. Approval of Fellow is in recognition of professional attainment and significant accomplishment in cost management or cost engineering. Fellows are designated by the following acronym: FAACE.

The criteria used in awarding Fellow classifications are:
  • Professional attainment based on contributions to the professional advancement of cost management, cost engineering, or the engineering profession and valuable service to AACE International.

  • Contributions to the knowledge of the profession and dissemination of that knowledge based on publications, presentations, and bringing cost management/cost engineering to industry, educational institutions, forums, or government agencies.
To check if someone you would like to nominate qualifies to be a fellow view the Fellow Approval Process, and if you feel they qualify and want to nominate them, then use this form: Nomination for Fellow


2016Peter R. Bredehoeft, CEP; John J. Ciccarelli, PE CCP PSP; Marc Glasser, PSP; F. Sam Griggs, CCP; Sagar B. Khadka, CCP DRMP PSP
2015Ron F. Cagle, CCP; Dr. David T. Hulett; Marlene M. Hyde, CCP EVP; John C. Livengood, Esq. CCP CFCC PSP; Michael R. Nosbisch CCP PSP
2014Trevor X. Crawford CCP; Peter W. Griesmyer; Mark G. Grotefend CCP EVP; Andy Padilla ECCP; Michael B. Pritchett CCP CEP; Sean T. Regan CCP CEP; H. Lance Stephenson CCP; James D. Whiteside II PE
2013Christopher W. Carson, PSP; Mark T. Chen, PE CCP; Richard K. Faris, PE; Vera A. Lovejoy, CCP PSP; Dr. Neil D. Opfer, CCP CEP PSP; Stephen O. Revay, CCP CFCC; and Ronald M. Winter, PSP
2012 Robert B. Brown, PE; Douglas W. Leo, CCP CEP; James E. Krebs, PE CCP; Leslie E. McMullan; Alexia A. Nalewaik, CCP; Todd W. Pickett, CCP CEP; Peter W. Ripley, CCP; Joseph W. Wallwork, PE CCP CFCC PSP
2011Jullian A. Anderson, CCP; Mahendra P. Bhatia; Bruce G. Elliott, CCP; Philip D. Larson, CCP CEP PSP FRICS;  and Stephen P. Warhoe, PE CCP CFCC
2010Charles E. Bolyard Jr. CFCC PSP; Edward E. "Ted" Douglas III CCP PSP; Donald R. McNatty; Kul B. Uppal PE CEP; and Valerie G. Venters CCP
2009Robert D. Bakewell CCP; Michael C. Ray PE CCP PSP; and James G. Zack Jr. CFCC FRICS
2008Osmond F. Belcher CFCC; James A. Bent ECCP; Tom G. Mendel CCP; George A. "Sandy" Whyte CCP EVP; and Gord Zwaigenbaum CCP
2007Ginette B. Basak P.Eng.; Larry R. Dysert CCP; J. Stephen Farris CCP; Brian E. Hughes; and Asoka K. Pillai CCP PSP
2006Nelson E. Bonilla, CCP; Michael W. Curran; Connie S. Gowder, CCP; John K. Hollmann, PE CCP;and William E. Kraus, PE CCP
2005Thomas R. Clarkin, Jr., CCP PSP; Morris E. Fleishman, PE CCP; Patricia D. Galloway, PE; Harry W. Jarnagan, PE CCP; and Donald F. McDonald, Jr., PE CCP PSP
2004Donald R. Boyken, CCP; M. Stephen Franklin, CCP; and Scott R. Longworth, CCP
2003George E. Baram, P.Eng CCP; Jennifer Bates, CCP; Dorothy J. Burton; John A. Foushi, CCP;
W. Mark Howell, PE CCP; Igor V. Mackay; Osama El Sayed Moselhi, P.Eng; Walter J. Strutt, P.Eng CCP; Kenneth J. Vanderjagt, PE; and Charles P. Woodward, PE CCP
2002Larry G. Medley, Sr., ECCP; Hubertus J.M. Paquay; Frank Postula, PE CCP; and Jose I. Sarasua, CCP
2000Desmond G. Pellicena; and Francis Jim Slattery
1999Sylvester C. Myers; and Dr. George Stukhart, PE
1997Dr. Robert C. Creese, PE CCP; and Dr. Carl Wolf, CCP
1996Richard A. Selg, CCP; Remo J. Silvestrini, PE; and Richard E. Westney, PE
1995James E. Rowings Jr., PE CCP
1993Johannes M. Bredenkamp; Gerard Beguinot, CCP; and Edward D. Hamm, PE CCP
1992John E. Barry; William R. Barry, CCP; Michael R. Morrison, CCP; Fred R. Douglas; and Clive D. Francis, CCP
1991Barry G. McMillan; George D. Weaver Jr., PE; and C.G. Walker, PE CCP
1990Albert J. Bevacqua, CCP; Anthony D. Furia, CCP; Rollin A. Kreps; Frederick K. Larson CCP CEP PSP FRICS; William T. Watt; and Charles Poulton, PE CCP
1989Donald J. Cass, CCP; Kurt G.R. Heinze, PE CCP; Ivan V. Klumpar, PE CCP; Otto Mendel, CCP;
James M. Neil, PE CCP; and David Rosoff, CCP
1988Serge Pressoir, PE; and George Suhanic, PE
1987Kathryn E. Shaw, CCP; Casimir A. De Cwikiel, PE CCP; Michael E. Horwitz, PE CCP; Jean-Claude Huot, PE; James B. Weaver II; Anthony J. Werderitsch, PE CCP; and Edward C. Goodier, PE
1986Gordon F. Gantz, CCP
1985Arthur H. Weber, PE CCP; and Kenneth K. Humphreys, PE CCP
1984Lawrence J. Bloch, CCP; Frank J. Kelly Jr., CCP; Anghel Patrascu, CCP; Joseph M. Sexton, PE;
and W.R. Weinheimer
1983Owen Rye
1982Joseph A. Brown, CCP; Brian D. Dunfield; Jack F. Enrico, CCP; and Julian A. Piekarski, PE CCP
1981Daniel Pitts Elliott, PE CCP; L.W. Hedrick, CCP; and Michael Kilbertus, CCP
1980James D. Horst, CCP; Frederic C. Jelen, CCP; Richard L. Mayer, PE CCP; and Aaron Rose, CCP
1979Irwin C. Bromberg; Aaron J. Cohen, PE CCP; Charles V. Keane, CCP; Harley C. Nelson, CCP;
and Christie B. Shannon, CCP
1978James F. Adams; Alfred L. Dellon, CCP; Gustav Enyedy Jr., PE; John J. O’Driscoll, CCP; Frank M. Russell, CCP; Arthur C. Slater, CCP; and Roger M. Stark
1977H. Carl Bauman, PE CCP; Clifford D.H. Bierman; William G. Clark, CCP; Charles R. Hirt; Thomas C. Ponder Sr.; Robert E. Templeton, PE CCP; and Henry C. Thorne, CCP
1976James H. Black, CCP; John W. Hackney, CCP; Sidney Katell, CCP; and C. Arthur Miller, PE CCP

Advertisements: